Event Rankings (All Time)

Male - Long Course - 100m Freestyle - Stockport Metro SC - All Time - Open Age Group

RankNameNumberRanked ClubYoBMeet NameVenueLevelDateTime
1Thomas Litten55557Stockport Mo92British Gas Championships 2014Glasgow112/04/14 50.70
2Kyle Chisholm470039Stockport Mo97British Summer ChampionshipsGlasgow128/07/19 50.75
3Liam Selby42378Stockport Mo92BUCS Long Course Championships 2015Sheffield122/02/15 51.16
4Thomas Howdle234044Stockport Mo97Speedo and BUCS Long Course Swimming Champs 2020Sheffield116/02/20 51.49
5Jordan Cooley519777Stockport Mo99British Summer ChampionshipsGlasgow125/07/19 51.71
6Simon Birch3689Stockport Mo85Speedo League A FinalSheffield411/05/08 51.96
7Ciaran Beard-Jones466179Stockport Mo95ASA Summer Nationals 2016Sheffield103/08/16 52.00
8Thomas Moss154271Stockport Mo94BG ASA National Youth Championships 2012Sheffield117/07/12 52.30
9Daniel Heeley22508Stockport Mo90BG North East Region Youth & Senior ChampsSunderland130/04/11 52.90
10Oliver Smith220627Stockport Mo96Flanders Speedo CupAntwerp, Belgium125/01/14 52.96
11Dale Curtis48701Stockport Mo92British Champs (50m) 2008Sheffield104/04/08 52.98
12Lewis Robinson297918Stockport Mo97BG ASA National Youth ChampionshipsSheffield130/07/13 53.16
13Sam Edwards63339Stockport Mo92British Gas ASA National Youth ChampsSheffield127/07/11 53.38
14Michael Gunning52981Beckenham94London Region Youth ChampionshipsLondon104/05/13 53.43
15Sean Turner19390Stockport Mo89ASA Youth & Open 2007Sheffield128/07/07 53.44
16Thomas Hamer728961Stockport Mo98British Para-Swimming InternationalGlasgow125/04/19 53.47
17Matthew Kinsey50697Stockport Mo92Sheffield No Frills MeetSheffield130/05/09 53.67
18Daniel Crosby210776Stockport Mo94BUCS Long Course Championships 2015Sheffield122/02/15 54.03
19Frankie Docking-Smith1150365Co Chester04ESSA 70th National Inter-Divisional ChampionshipsSheffield101/03/20 54.14
20Nicholas Burrell77563Stockport Mo95British Gas Nat Age GrpsSheffield123/07/09 54.20
21Arthur Brusten1134753Stockport Mo95Stockport Metro April LC Open MeetStockport111/04/15 54.35
22David Gregory57049Stockport Mo92Plymouth Leander Open MtMillfield119/12/09 54.58
23Harry Needs26129Romiley Mari92City of Sheffield No Frills MeetSheffield128/05/11 54.76
24Dylan Arzoni798503Stockport Mo00BG ASA National Age Groups 2013Sheffield125/07/13 55.53
25Stephen Mellor5961Stockport Mo85ASA Youth Championships 2003Sheffield031/07/03 55.83
26Daniel Pepper21785Marple89IPC European ChampsIceland123/10/09 55.99
27Joseph Deighan805989Millfield03Arena National League 50th Cup FinalCardiff103/03/19 56.05
28Evagelos Xynarianos962870Stockport Mo032019 SENW Summer ChampionshipsManchester127/04/19 56.21
29Harrison Brown828627Stockport Mo01City of Derby 17th Long Course Level 1 Open MeetSheffield113/01/19 56.31
30Lewis Cottam940351Dukinfield05City of Derby Eighteenth LC L1 Open Meet 2020Sheffield112/01/20 56.32
31Kaiden Welsby1153344Stockport Mo05Manchester Open 2019Manchester106/04/19 56.36
32Jacob Atkinson1134725Stockport Mo04Chester le Street & Derwentside Burns Meet 2020Sheffield126/01/20 56.64
33Robert Bailey283559Stockport Mo95ASANWR Youth ChampionshipsManchester104/05/13 57.03
34Patrick Hazlewood27453Stockport Mo87City of Derby 4th Open MeetSheffield009/01/05 57.42
35Sean Penter879706Stockport Mo02Stockport Metro Qualifying Open MeetGrand Central Pools114/03/20 57.69
36Tom McCabe958561Stockport Mo05City of Derby Eighteenth LC L1 Open Meet 2020Sheffield112/01/20 57.70
37Martin Brooks536320Stockport Mo85Rotherham Metro Long Course MtSheffield020/04/03 57.81
 Joseph Porter539007Stockport Mo97City of Sunderland Summer Splash 2018Sunderland330/06/18 57.81
39Reece Grady1154850Stockport Mo05City of Derby Eighteenth LC L1 Open Meet 2020Sheffield112/01/20 58.00
40James Edwards391900Stockport Mo97ASANWR Youth ChampionshipsManchester104/05/13 58.06
41David Pugh814692Stockport Mo02City of Sheffield Swim Squad Summer MeetSheffield320/07/19 58.14
42Ben Middleton1178410Stockport Mo032018 SENW Summer ChampionshipsManchester129/04/18 58.15
43Joel Donald762203Stockport Mo02Arena National League 50th Cup FinalCardiff103/03/19 58.55
44Luke Woolstencroft181472Stockport Mo95North West Region YouthLiverpool101/05/10 58.70
45Luke Critchlow1158745Stockport Mo05City of Derby Eighteenth LC L1 Open Meet 2020Sheffield112/01/20 58.73
46Joseph Mitchell471582Stockport Mo97North West Region Age Group ChampionshipsManchester103/06/12 59.10
47Eric Ni Yan788973Stockport Mo98MCASA Long Course Open MeetGuildford115/05/16 59.14
48Joshua Robinson21761Stockport Mo90City of Derby LC OpenSheffield107/01/07 59.38
49Alfred Burns976037Stockport Mo02City of Sheffield Swim Squad Summer MeetSheffield320/07/19 59.39
50Davey Unwin1234300Stockport Mo06Stockport Metro Qualifying Open MeetGrand Central Pools114/03/20 59.48