Event Rankings (All Time)

Male - Long Course - 1500m Freestyle - Stockport Metro SC - All Time - Open Age Group

RankNameNumberRanked ClubYoBMeet NameVenueLevelDateTime
1James Gibson35214Stockport Mo91British Gas International 2013Leeds108/03/1315:47.20
2Joseph Deighan805989Millfield03European Youth Olympic FestivalBaku122/07/1915:50.77
3Kyle Chisholm470039Stockport Mo97BG ASA Youth & MC Championships 2014Sheffield109/08/1415:54.46
4Michael Gunning52981Beckenham94British Gas Youth ChampsSheffield104/08/1015:59.86
5Daniel Crosby210776Stockport Mo94BG ASA National Youth ChampionshipsSheffield103/08/1316:03.01
6Alex Crossland-Robins226999Stockport Mo00Swim England National Summer MeetSheffield101/08/1816:27.77
7Thomas Moss154271Stockport Mo94British Gas Youth ChampsSheffield101/08/0916:31.21
8Benjamin Foster788679Glossop02Swim England National Summer MeetSheffield101/08/1916:34.28
9Simon Birch3689Stockport Mo85Northern Counties Champs 2004Manchester027/11/0416:41.03
10Martin Brooks536320Stockport Mo85City of Sheffield MeetSheffield029/03/0216:42.58
11David Gregory57049Stockport Mo92Plymouth Leander Open MtMillfield118/12/0916:49.75
12Joel Donald762203Stockport Mo02Swim England National Summer MeetSheffield101/08/1816:49.80
13Joseph Porter539007Stockport Mo97Manchester Open Meet 2018Manchester111/05/1816:51.91
14Stephen Mellor5961Stockport Mo85Northern Counties Champs 2004Manchester027/11/0416:57.80
15James Goddard2336Romiley Mari83Northern Counties LC ChampsWigan023/11/0216:59.85
16Patrick Hazlewood27453Stockport Mo87Northern Counties Champs 2004Manchester027/11/0417:04.76
17Luke Critchlow1158745Stockport Mo05British Summer ChampionshipsGlasgow125/07/1917:10.44
18Sean Turner19390Stockport Mo89Leatherhead Easter MeetCrystal Palace025/03/0517:11.41
19Kaiden Welsby1153344Stockport Mo05Manchester Open 2019Manchester105/04/1917:14.14
20Reece Grady1154850Stockport Mo05Liverpool Spring Open Meet 2019Liverpool124/03/1917:20.01
21Alex Bowker27450Stockport Mo90ASA North West RegionManchester129/04/0617:21.34
22Oliver Smith220627Stockport Mo96City of Sunderland 2012 FirecrackerSunderland102/11/1217:23.01
23Liam Selby42378Stockport Mo92Cheshire County ChampsStockport224/03/0717:25.14
24Matthew Kinsey50697Stockport Mo92North West Region ChampsManchester104/11/0717:27.13
25Dale Curtis48701Stockport Mo92Cheshire County ChampsStockport224/03/0717:27.14
26Jacob Atkinson1134725Stockport Mo042019 SENW Summer ChampionshipsManchester128/04/1917:27.29
27Harrison Brown828627Stockport Mo01ASA North West Regions Summer ChampionshipsManchester121/05/1717:29.35
28Lewis Cottam940351Dukinfield05Manchester Open 2019Manchester105/04/1917:49.07
29Harvey Jones851853Stockport Mo01Stockport Metro Qualifying Window Meet 2016Stockport101/04/1617:51.82
30Tom McCabe958561Stockport Mo05Manchester Open 2019Manchester105/04/1917:52.17
31Lewis Robinson297918Stockport Mo97Cheshire County ChampsStockport120/03/1017:54.00
32Daniel Pepper21785Marple89Leatherhead Easter MeetCrystal Palace025/03/0518:10.52
33Daniel Booth68592Stockport Mo92Stockport Metro 11th OpenStockport118/11/0518:13.31
34Joshua Crews942359Manch Tri04Stockport Metro Qualifying Open MeetStockport129/03/1918:14.26
35Harry Needs26129Romiley Mari92Middlesex County ChampsEaling224/02/0718:19.14
36Joshua Robinson21761Stockport Mo90Northern Counties AgeGrp ChampManchester019/06/0418:24.75
37Thomas Hamer728961Stockport Mo98Welsh Capital Open Meet 2012Cardiff116/11/1218:34.92
38Luke Woolstencroft181472Stockport Mo95National Age Groups 2007Sheffield123/07/0718:35.75
39Edward Parkinson909188Stockport Mo06Manchester Open 2019Manchester105/04/1918:37.39
40Nathan Clare1118390Stockport Mo052018 SENW Summer ChampionshipsManchester127/05/1818:51.78
41Jolan Bennett892931Stockport Mo03City of Sheffield Swim Squad Premier MeetSheffield125/03/1618:59.23
42Nicholas Bowker181466Stockport Mo95ASANWR Age Groups MeetManchester102/06/0719:06.53
43Eric Ni Yan788973Stockport Mo98Cheshire County Championships swimmingLiverpool108/03/1319:06.87
44Jordan Cooley519777Stockport Mo99City of Sunderland 2012 FirecrackerSunderland102/11/1219:13.40
45Matthew Davies42377Stockport Mo91Northern Counties AgeGrp ChampManchester019/06/0419:24.77
46Alex Boyer1247967Darlington07Swim England North East Region Championships (50)Leeds111/05/1919:37.82
47Cathal O'Grady-Smith889125Romiley Mari04Manchester Open 2019Manchester105/04/1919:38.88
48Jonathan Cahill-Gee282226Stockport Mo95SM End of Season TTStockport402/08/0819:45.82
49Thomas Woolstencroft41053Stockport Mo92Stockport Metro MeetStockport107/04/0620:01.60
50Finlay Pope957266Ramsbottom07Stockport Metro Qualifying Open MeetStockport129/03/1920:10.68